?

Log in

No account? Create an account
We Luv Hot Stars [entries|friends|calendar]
GuRlS tHaT LuV hOt GuYs!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

this is.... [31 Mar 2005|10:23am]

princessluv8732
[ mood | drained ]

Well guys im sorry to have to say it but i think this is going to be the end of wat i hoped was going to be a great community! it was kinda fun while it lasted but since we havent gotten any new members and no one is very active i think we should just "throw in the towel" lol....thanks to everyone who was active and actually cared tho!

sorry guys! maybe another time or something!

xoxo

Thats Hottt

[29 Mar 2005|02:53pm]

lifewithoutu_x
im out.....bye


</3>staxi</s>staci
Thats Hottt

HELLO. ARE THERE AND PPL AT ALL?!?!??! [29 Mar 2005|02:23pm]

egerbeaver
PPL UPDATE. there is no point of this comunnity unless you guess effin update!!!!!!
aslgijsas;dfsdsa.
1 Thinks |Thats Hottt

its life_loving_u [23 Mar 2005|11:44pm]

lifewithoutu_x
[ mood | cold ]

well this is Staci{life_loving_u}...I guess me and trisha thought this communtiy would go farer...its not to late to still get ppl in here...but yeah


well I am outtie<3

♣stac

Thats Hottt

[12 Mar 2005|04:33pm]

keithurbangirl
[ mood | ditzy ]

heyy guys! Sorry I haven't updated in a while! Lot in school going on. Guess what though? I'm going to a chorus concert tonight, and I get to play the "kazoo" or whatever you call it, lol. But, yeah. I've had the end of the year testing stuff, which we call it here in FL FCAT(Florida Comprehension Assesment Test). I had to take the SSS and NRT (Sunshine State Standards and Norm Reference Test)elch!! i finished testing on Friday. I'm soo glad!!!Yah..ok, so. My friend Chad, he finally burned me the Green Day cd!!!!! American Idiot one. I love Green Day, and I was so excited when he handed it to me on the bus. Yeh, I still ride the bus. haha. But next year I'm wwalking because I'm going to a different school and it's about 5 minutes away from my house.Ok, so I had to go in a portable on Friday to do a makeup test. A Science one. And this guy named Kyle Koppenhaver that used to like my friend Christine was in there too. He kept on looking at me and smiling and I'm like what? He never said anything though..haha. And Christine likes Jared, so I promised her I'd call Amanda and get his phone nimber for her. But she has to be careful cause our teacher said no dating. heh heh...riiight..I know 4 people who've breakin that rule already. Anyway..yeh. I'm just sitting here ranting about school in this comminity that is supposed to be about guys! haha.So..last night I saw Phantom of the Opera for the second time. It was as good as the fist time. The phantom is old, but cute. Except for when he takes his mask off. But I took a few picturesd of my froom for my friend Matt coz I told him I have a bunch of Orlando Bloom posters in it(which is true) and when he saw the pictures he's like ' oh my gawwd girl, you are obsessed'I'm proud of it, heee. lol, I'm being wierd, mostly coz I'm hyper today, even though I woke up at 7:00 for chorus this morning down at FAMU. ookkk, okk, no one wants to hear all my rants I have had for the past two weeks, haha. just, it feels good to let them all out. I guess I'll stop writing now, haha. I got 4 more communities to qrite in today.
T o g e t h e r hand in hand < 33

1 Thinks |Thats Hottt

[05 Mar 2005|02:01pm]

egerbeaver
ppl update?
Thats Hottt

[24 Feb 2005|08:56am]

egerbeaver
ppl need to start updating or im gonna leave this comunitty....
3 Thinks |Thats Hottt

[15 Feb 2005|10:11am]

egerbeaver
[ mood | im sick and it sucks ]

1.Name- Anna Eger
2.Age~ 13
3.location~ sarasota(i hate this town)
4.nicknames that we can call you~ ummm ace? egerbeaver car wash(dont ask)
5.favorite colors~ puprle and pink
6.favorite guy stars~ brad pitt
7.T.V shows and channels you mostly watch~ MTV and VH1
8.Dream car, husband, and place to live~ mustang, eh???, and paris
9.future career~ lawyer
10.Why do u want to join this community~because my friends are in it
11.List all the guy stars that u think are totally hot(atleast 5-10)~brad pitt.....colin farrel....orlando blooom.....lenardo d., .....crap i just forgot the guys name from peter pan. i hate when i do this but hessss hottt.
12.Wat is one word that BEST describes you~werid
13.Wat is your BIGGEST turn on and off of a guy~ smart cute funny...HOTT.if he cheats
14.Wat is your fav. thing about your guy~ idk
15.are u single, taken or other~single.
16.If u do have a boyfriend or significant other please post one pic of u two together~
17.your dream date is~dont have one?
18.If stranded on an island u would bring~ *6 things MAX.*~my laptop, cell phone, food, water, bathing suit(sorry im obssessed with being tan),friends.
19. Ok now post a pic of u~sorry i dont have one but when i do ill make sure i post.
20.Promote for this community 3 times and link us to where u promoted here~

4 Thinks |Thats Hottt

MOD///To Ana K! [14 Feb 2005|08:48pm]

life_loving_u
not trying to be rude...

but can you please fill out an app!

asap!!


<3
3 Thinks |Thats Hottt

MOD///more ppl [14 Feb 2005|08:28pm]

life_loving_u
[ mood | so so ]



Well I know that I haven't been very active but I am not allowed on the compute rmuch anymore since my cell phone has been shut off and won't be on til March 4th.


but we need to promote more because I haven't seen much promoting with the memebers so far




so promote plz!!


<3

Thats Hottt

Hey [05 Feb 2005|01:50pm]

hottie_kiss
[ mood | blah ]

Hey guys well I promoted and hopefully we'll get more people in here..good luck to this community!!!
Love Albina

5 Thinks |Thats Hottt

MOD....in need of.... [04 Feb 2005|04:00pm]

princessluv8732
wow ok so we deffinitly need more promoting if we are ever going to get this community going please guys help me out!

xoxo!

PROMOTE PLEASE!
Thats Hottt

MOD.....well... [31 Jan 2005|07:18pm]

princessluv8732
Hey everyone....lets see we are getting SO close to the 15 people! yay! lol!

Im trying to come up with cool ideas for things that we can do in the community so that the community doesnt become dead or anything, loL!

If anyone has any suggestions please let me know!

Also keep promoting and everything!

<3<3
5 Thinks |Thats Hottt

[31 Jan 2005|04:35pm]

oc_lover
application!Collapse )
5 Thinks |Thats Hottt

[31 Jan 2005|04:04pm]

red_linedstar

applicationCollapse )

3 Thinks |Thats Hottt

had to re-post [31 Jan 2005|03:32pm]

life_loving_u

my app!Collapse )

1 Thinks |Thats Hottt

[31 Jan 2005|03:06pm]

hottie_kiss
[ mood | flirty ]

ApplicationCollapse )

3 Thinks |Thats Hottt

[30 Jan 2005|10:27pm]

princessluv8732
Hey Everyone...

Well as u can see Staci (life_loving_u) is my new co-mod shes cool and she will be making the banners for everything which is exactly what i was looking for lol!

Today I was in Orlando so it is now 10:30 that i am checking on everything and im worn out!

Welcome to our new members...Im happy things are going so well so far!

PLEASE EVERYONE KEEP PROMOTING! thanks a lot!

Im thinking of fun things to do in the community if u think of anything please let me know! thanks!

Im outtie xoxo Patricia xoxo
Thats Hottt

update!! [30 Jan 2005|08:23pm]

life_loving_u
so me and patricia are MODS now. I am making the banners, and if anyone else wants to make them then just tell me. I am going to be going back to the recent apps and putting the accepted/rejeted banner but right now everyone is accepted..lol



well im out!!


PS PROMOTE PEOPLE!!!..LOL
Thats Hottt

[30 Jan 2005|09:42am]

keithurbangirl
[ mood | sad ]

1.Name~Hailee
2.Age~11
3.location~FLorida
4.nicknames that we can call you~Hails, Hay Hay, Hail
5.favorite colors~pink, green, and yellow
6.favorite guy stars~Orlando Bloom! <3, Chad Michael Murray, Milo Ventimiglia, and Liam Aiken
7.T.V shows and channels you mostly watch~Mtv, Cmt..stuff on those channels
8.Dream car, husband, and place to live~a red jeep, my future husband..lol, idk! ohh..California
9.future career~Singer or acress, hopefully. haha. If not, a resteraunt person (not a waitress)
10.Why do u want to join this community~because I like hot guys..lol. It gives me a chance to get to know other people..
11.List all the guy stars that u think are totally hot(atleast 5-10)~ Orlando Bloom, Milo Ventimiglia, Josh Duamel, Colin Farrel, Jake Gyllenhaal, Liam Aiken, Chad Michael Murray
12.anything else??? Tell us about what u do in your spare time and about your family and all that jazz (LOL)~ in my spare time I get on the computer, listen to music, or talk on the phone, or watch tv or eat..hehe. My family..hm...can't really explain them..but their wierd!
13. Post atleast one or two pics of yourself~ will do! <3
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v106/Jrs._Biggest_Fan/menbeth.jpg I'm the younger one, the one with the glasses, haha. this is another one of me, but I don't have my glasses on and I'm wearing a livestrong bracelet
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v106/Jrs._Biggest_Fan/bday-menhailee.jpg

10 Thinks |Thats Hottt

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]